Miami Central Faculty Directory


Last Name First Name Room Number Extension
ABSENTEE PHONE NUMBER 305-835-2188
ACTIVITIES FAX NUMBER 1217 305-836-6121
ALARCON Roberto 1231 2397
ALCIDE Jeanfils 3310 2370
ALLEN Jennifer 3328
AMORES Jennifer 1206 2294
APPO Calixte Custodian 2312
ASSEZ Roger 3201
ATHLETIC FAX 3112 305-691-0852
ATHLETIC OFFICE 3112 2204
ATTEND. OFFICE 2234 / 2233
ATTIS Gellyn 2202 2257
AXEM Leroy Stud. Svc.          3212 2467
BACON Stacie 2111 2295
BAKER Shaquina Café 2203
BANNERMAN Jeremy 6124
BARBER Tanya 6111 2487
BARGMAN Kendra Gym
BARNWELL Harold Athletic Dir.       3112 2320
BASTIEN Mario Café 2203
BASTIEN Herve Para-ESOL
BELL Nathalie Security            3212 2324
BELLAMY Monica Counselor          211 2254
BILLUPS Antwan Custodian 2312
BLANC John 6118
BOYD Cornelia Security              113 2206
BRADLEY Dan 6114 2330
BRAITHWAITE Terence 1222 2425
BRAMER Alexandra 3206 2476
BROOKS Frankie Café 2203
BRYANT Errol Security            1134 2206
BUSH Marilyn Café 2203
CABRERA-MARTINEZ Hiram 1207 2453
CALDWELL John  Fine Arts             331 2373
CALDWELL Louis 2291
CAMACHO Christopher 6216 2321
CARR Andrew S.S                    3326 2435
CENTRAL FAX NUMBER M.O                    110            305-836-2872
CHAPPELL Brian 6220 2281
CHARLES Pierre Math                   330 2393
CHARRINGTON Grace Ann 6130 2462
CHICA Leonor 2312
CITY YEAR 3102 2359
CLARE Norminicka Reading Coach  331 2465 / 2447
CLARK Danny Math                  1229 2459
COBB Kayasa Science Coach   2203 2218
COLEY Lashonda Café 2203
COLLINS Carolyn SPED                6103 2241
COLLINS Augusta Custodian 2312
COUNCIL Charles               DH-JROTC         3125 2438
CRUZ-SOLOMON Jevona L/A                     121 2336
DAU Martha Café 2203
DAVIS Chelsia Trainer              GYM 2235
DAVIS Keith Custodian 2312
DAVIS Robert Security             1134 2206
DAVIS-DEAN Denise Sped.Sec.          6111 2462
DEFRANCISCO Gabriella ELL                    3108 2482
DELLOW Susan 6106 2286
DEROSCAR Anna Math Coach       3222 2409
DHAITI Odarris 2209
DIAMOND Arthur 3314 2406
DOMINGUEZ Alejandro Custodian 2312
DOMINIQUE Joel 3107 2379
DORSETT Deborah Café 2203
DURDEN Sonya 2113 2293
EVINS Lynette Security             1134 2206
FARRINGTON Denise SPED             FLOAT 2462
FLORES Jonathan L/A                     120 2237
FOOTBALL OFFICE 2250
FORTUNATO Mellina 6222
FRONT COUNTER Main Office         1101 2210
FRONT COUNTER Attend.Rm4        1130 2271
FRONT COUNTER Activities            1217 2215
FULPHER Gene Custodian 2312
GIBBS Dell Security              113 2292
GIBSON-SMITH Davrye 6112 2343 / 2434
GIVENS Horace 6134
GRANGER Isha 1202 2361
GRANT Linda Lead Cust.-night 2461
GREEN Kory 6120 2462
GUTHRIE Thomas 3117 2407
GUTERREZ-BARRIOS Lourdes Math                  1232 2460
HAM Christopher Custodian 2312
HARRIS Yamil 1215 2392
HARRISON Geneva Security              113 2206
HAYWOOD  Sandra 3335 2386
HEARNS Vickie 3210 2374
HERRING Harry PTSA Rep. 305-778-9071
HONER Eboni 3109 2385
HOPKINS Melody Secretary          1111 2285 / 2231
HULS Helen Head Custodian 2641 / 2312
JACKSON Andre  3120 2318
JACKSON Samantha 3327
JACKSON Vernon 1140 2498
JEAN-GLAUDE Amos 1230 2410
JENRETTE Gwendolyn Attend.-RM4        113 2234
JOHNSON Carmen 1211 2454
JOHNSON Ebony 2114 2224
JOHNSON Lashanda 3209 2398
JONES Andrea 6111 2462
JONES Natasha 3325 2380
JOSEPH Stephanie School Nurse     112 2209
JULES Annide 1125
KAMARA Mohammad 3329 2271
KING Mavis Café 2203
KING Vandry Science              2210
KRAMARCHYK Kristina Science              2302
LACEY Leola Café 2203
LAFLEUR Betty 2308 2462
LAING Michelle SPED                6101 2501
LAMPKIN Pamela AttendRm 4 2233
LEE Francine 2120 2011
LEGRANT Bessie Media 2479
LIPTROT Sheri Security             1134 2206
LIZAMA Beatriz 3101 2378
LOVE Deborah 2111 2296
LUCIEN Jacques                ELL Couns.        2100 2323
MADRIZ Katherine Math                  1228 2458
MAJOR Mabelean Security              113 2206
MAYCOCK Monica 3324 2401
McCANTS John 3125 2438
McGUIRE Ronald 3106 2489
McKINNEY Denise 3321 2391
MCLEOD Michael 3113 2384
McMINN John 6201 2444
McMULLEN Aundra 3311 2436
MEGIAS Robert Asst. Principal   2107 2225
MELO Yvette M.O.Treas.        1133 2263 / 2232
MENA Marie Custodian 2312
MITCHELL Tangela Read                  3334 2276
MOHAN Nicole 6126
MORALES Diego 3110 2382
NARANJA Mario Custodian 2312
NAU Frederic 2313
NICHOLAS Malcolm Asst. Principal  3212C 2433
NORWOOD Robert Custodian 2312
NURSE  CLINIC 2209
ODIO Hugo 3211 2448
OSTERGREN David Science              3306 2375
PBX ROOM Telephone room 2299
PENDER-LAW Angela SPED                 610 2462
PERERA Ramon 3309 2377
RAHMINGS Kimberly Reading              1216
RAHMINGS Keon  Café 2203
READING COACHES 3317 2465 / 2447
REGISTRATION FAX NUMBER Fax 305-694-3904
REECE Marvia 6105 2241
REID Tony 1221 2454
RICHARDS Sebrina Security             2274
RITTER Roysette 6202 2462
ROBBINS Robert (Bob) ZONE MECHANIC N/A
ROBINSON Connie Registration     2251
RODDY Melissa Para 2462
ROLLE Lakesha Reading Coach  331 2465 /  2447
ROMERO Colette Float
ROSEN David SPED 2462
ROSS Kevin CSI                    2104 2256
ROSS Michael Para 2501
RUIZ Oscar Comp. Tech. 2291
RUSSELL-OUTTEN Cynthia Para. 2240
SAILOR April 6121 2213
SANTANA Catalina Café 2203
SCHOOL POLICE RM4                  1129 2493
SEAY Timothy                DH-Bus.Tech.     3214 2405
SECURITY FRONT DESK 2466
SECURITY OFFICE 1134 2206
SERCUE Cynthia 6127 2335
SHIRLEY Infanta 1227
SHOTWELL Rhoshonda Activity Dir.        121 2227 / 2215
SIMMONS Rosa 2254
SIMMS Reginald Para.                 2462
SIMPSON Doreen 3322 2389
SLAUGHTER Alexander Custodian 2312
SMITH Deshawn SPED                6111 2202
SMITH Junior 3118 2407
SMITH Randy Custodian 2312
SMITH Roland 6133
SOLOMON Lillian Para 2462
SOSA-FLEMING Jamie Para 2462
SPALDING Lina 6130
SPED OFFICE 6111 2462
SPED FAX NUMBER 305-694-3905
STEEN Eric 3301 2238
STEPHENS Keondra Security              113 2206
STEVENS LaTaya SPED                 610 2501
STEVENS Leonard GYM
SUAREZ Cythia
TERRY Robert Security            1134 2206
THORNTON Annis 6121 2213
TOWNSELY Raymond Security             1134 2206
TROUPE Maurice Gym
TURINO-RAMOS Mariela ESOL                3111 2376
TURNER Sherriel Media 2479
VASQUEZ Myrtis Para 2462
VELASQUEZ Corina Para                   6105 2241
VOLTAIRE Daniella Café 2203
WARBURTON-WILSON Nella 3202 2462
WATKINS Danielle 2211 2388
WATKINS Genessee Test/Acad.        1108 2223
WESLEY Veronica 2219
WHITAKER Joyce 6205 2290
WHITE Anthony 6131
WHITE Byron 1143 2474
WHITE Corey 3220 2408
WHITE Tyrone Custodian 2312
WHITEHURST Jorona Custodian 2312
WILLIAMS Alecia Café 2203
WILLIAMS Dillon Asst. Principal   6111 2415
WILLIAMS Jasmine 6125
WILLIAMS Kimberly 3207 2449
WILLIAMS Lorraine CAFÉ 2203
WILLIAMS Mariah 3225
WILLIAMS Shevon Sped.Couns.     2116 2463
WILSON Jeremy 3219 2340
WORKROOM Michael Custodian 2312
YOUNG Anais 1144 2452
RAGLIN Marilynn 8201